top of page

October, 2023 S3

RESULTS

Autumn.png

 

GRAND PRIZE

Giovanni Landini

 

Special Awards

OUTSTANDING INTERPRETATION

Mirei Kuroyanagi / Lily Fang / Li Chun Hei Aston / JinJie Kang / Xu XiaoLi / Xavier Giner Estarelles 

OUTSTANDING MUSICALITY

Danielle Cao / Audrey Tang / Li Cheuk Yi Ashia / LIAN XU / Ching Yi Lam / Youhe Li / Elise Kim 

OUTSTANDING TECHNIQUE

MARIA ELLI PETRIDOU / FAN LINGYUE / yssela erquiaga / Hechengzi Li / Hao Xie / WENMIN LIANG / GUO ZIXI / Qianchun Xu / Daniel Beal 

Original Composition

 

 PLATINUM PRIZE

Mona Mod / Giovanni Landini / Yixuan Wang

 

GOLD PRIZE

Carlos Cotto Clemente / Shiliang Luo / Yi-Chi (Chi chi) Wang

SILVER PRIZE

Yanjun Wang / Sixun He

Sonata Category

PLATINUM PRIZE

Qianchun Xu, Piano
Tao Shengxin, Cello

GOLD PRIZE

Elise Kim, Flute

SILVER PRIZE

Hai Huang, Piano

Professional (No age limit)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Hao Xie, Oboe

Hechengzi Li, Piano
JinJie Kang, Accordion
LIAN XU / WENMIN LIANG, Vocal
Xu XiaoLi, Harp

GOLD PRIZE

Ching Yi Lam, Piano
LIU YAN / Victoriya Gerts / Youhe Li, Vocal

SILVER PRIZE

Maohua Sang / Huhao Yin, Vocal
CHEN XING YUE, Piano

Concerto Category

GOLD PRIZE

Xavier Giner Estarelles, Trumpet

SILVER PRIZE

Chuweng Chan, Flute

 

Romantic B (Over Age 17)

GOLD PRIZE

Yixin Cai, Piano

SILVER PRIZE

FU YU, Piano

Etude Category

PLATINUM PRIZE

Daniel Beal, Piano

GOLD PRIZE

Xiyue Cai, Piano

SILVER PRIZE

Bowen Zou, Piano

Advanced (Age 18-22)

PLATINUM PRIZE

FAN LINGYUE / yssela erquiaga, Vocal

Young Artist (Age 14-17)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Jingying Guan, Classical Guitar
Li Cheuk Yi Ashia, Marimba
MARIA ELLI PETRIDOU, Cello

   

GOLD PRIZE

Langyi Zhu, Flute

SILVER PRIZE

Haotian Liu, Flute
Yun Zhao, Piano

Classical A (Under Age 17)

PLATINUM PRIZE

GUO ZIXI, Cello

Classical B (Over Age 17)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Qianchun Xu, Piano
yssela erquiaga, Vocal

GOLD PRIZE

JIANG HANLU, Flute

Youhe Li, Vocal

Youth (Age 11-13)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Li Chun Hei Aston, Marimba

 

Junior (Age 8-10)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Audrey Tang / Mirei Kuroyanagi, Piano

GOLD PRIZE

Lily Fang, Piano
Loretta Lee Abrahamson, Vocal

SILVER PRIZE

ROSIE ZHANG.ZHOU, Oboe
Sirui Zhao, Vocal

Prodigy (Age 7 and younger)

 

PLATINUM PRIZE

Danielle Cao, Piano

GOLD PRIZE

Neev Shetty, Piano

SILVER PRIZE

Yanjin He, Piano

bottom of page