top of page

2023 SEASON 4 RESULTS

PicaShubert Winer.png

*Please note the results shown below are for the year 2023. Our current Awards page displays the updated award system effective from 2024.

 

GRAND PRIZE

Domenico Petruzziello

Professional (No age limit)

 PLATINUM PRIZE

Domenico Petruzziello, Violin

Jiatong Wu / Xinrun Cai, Cello

Yilin Zhang / Weronika Jaroszewicz, Piano

 

GOLD PRIZE

Dr Connor Mcquillan / Yifan Zhang, Piano

Fong Fong Fiona, Violin

Tang Pui Man Frances, Harp

SILVER PRIZE

Chi Zechen, Vocal

Feng Yi, Piano

OUTSTANDING TECHNIQUE SPECIAL AWARD

Weronika Jaroszewicz, Piano

OUTSTANDING INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Jiatong Wu, Cello

Fong Fong Fiona, Violin

OUTSTANDING MUSICALITY SPECIAL AWARD

Xinrun Cai, Cello

Yifan Zhang, Piano

Concerto

 PLATINUM PRIZE

Swansea Siu, Violin

GOLD PRIZE

Feng Yi / Jiang Wenjing, Piano

Jeffrey Shi, Violin

Tang Pui Man Frances, Harp

SILVER PRIZE

Karelyn Sun, Violin

Zexi Yun, Piano

OUTSTANDING MUSICALITY SPECIAL AWARD

Feng Yi, Piano

OUTSTANDING INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Karelyn Sun, Violin

Advanced (Age 18-22)

 

 PLATINUM PRIZE

Dingfu Zeng, Gu Qin

Young Artist (Age 14-17)

 

 PLATINUM PRIZE

Shuiying Rao, Violin

Mikołaj Godzina, Piano

Ash Bu, Guitar

 

GOLD PRIZE

Iorga-Cevik Ayse-Alexandra, Piano

Lin Jiajunjie, Cello

SILVER PRIZE

Karelyn Sun, Violin

Zexi Yun, Piano

OUTSTANDING TECHNIQUE SPECIAL AWARD

Ash Bu, Guitar

OUTSTANDING INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Mikołaj Godzina, Piano

Youth (Age 11-13)

 

 PLATINUM PRIZE

Jeffrey Shi, Violin

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs, Composition

 

GOLD PRIZE

​Chun Yu Lucas Lum / Symphony Shi, Piano

OUTSTANDING MUSICALITY SPECIAL AWARD

​Jeffrey Shi, Violin

OUTSTANDING INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Chun Yu Lucas Lum, Piano

OUTSTANDING TECHNIQUE SPECIAL AWARD

Symphony Shi, Piano

Junior (Age 8-10)

 

 PLATINUM PRIZE

Marcel Forgiel / Léanore Gillet / Mirei Kuroyanagi, Piano

 

GOLD PRIZE

Abril Amengual Estudillo / Kira Halamoda / Jannice Hong / Kayshana Ram, Piano

OUTSTANDING MUSICALITY SPECIAL AWARD

Marcel Forgiel, Piano

OUTSTANDING INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Kira Halamoda, Piano

Baroque A (Under Age 17)

& Baroque B (Over Age 17)

 PLATINUM PRIZE

Jeffrey Shi, Violin

Symphony Shi, Piano

 

GOLD PRIZE

Karelyn Sun, Violin

Sang Yutian, Vocal

OUTSTANDING INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Sang Yutian, Vocal

 

Romantic A (Under Age 17)

& Romantic B (Over Age 17)

 GOLD PRIZE

Iorga-Cevik Ayse-Alexandra, Piano

Swansea Siu / Ye Hongfei, Violin

OUTSTANDING INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Swansea Siu, Violin

OUTSTANDING MUSICALITY SPECIAL AWARD

Iorga-Cevik Ayse-Alexandra, Piano

 

Modern A (Under Age 17)

& Modern B (Over Age 17)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Tang Pui Man Frances, Harp

Jeffrey Shi, Violin

Weronika Jaroszewicz, Piano

 GOLD PRIZE

Koh Jayna, Piano

OUTSTANDING MUSICALITY SPECIAL AWARD

Tang Pui Man Frances, Harp

Sonata

 PLATINUM PRIZE

Evette Um, Flute

Jiatong Wu, Cello

OUTSTANDING INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Evette Um, Flute

Original Composition

 PLATINUM PRIZE

Ruiqi Zhao, Composition "My Life With You"

GOLD PRIZE

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs, Composition "Finis appropinquans”

Liu Bingkai, Composition "Image of ChuanJu Opera"

Duo Performance

& Chamber Group

 PLATINUM PRIZE

Jiang Wenjing, Piano

GOLD PRIZE

Jannice Hong & Mikayla Zhang, Piano

Chanyanuch K., Paweenuch P., Chanisa C., Narampha C., Rachawadee K., Rasamita T. And Ployrut P., Vocal

OUTSTANDING INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Chanyanuch K., Paweenuch P., Chanisa C., Narampha C., Rachawadee K., Rasamita T. And Ployrut P., Vocal

bottom of page